Adslzone.Net - Info adslzone.net

adslzone.net receives about 91,500 unique visitors and 150,975 (1.65 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $168.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $111,219.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank adslzone.net is ranked number 7,974 in the world and 0.0183% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Alicante, 60, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 195.190.79.243.

About - adslzone.net

Ayuda sobre routers, redes, ADSL2+ y televisión ADSL. Dispone de foros, noticias y descargas.
Portal sobre ADSL, fibra óptica, tecnología y telefonía móvil que cuenta con noticias de actualidad, manuales de ayuda y foros
How did adslzone.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is adslzone.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
91,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,745,000
Daily Pageviews:
150,975 (1.65 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,974 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0183% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 58.5%68.7%260
Mexico 9.5%7.2%1573
Argentina 5.8%4.1%1311
Peru 3.7%2.4%945
Venezuela 3.7%2.8%1234
Colombia 3.6%2.4%1133
Chile 3.1%2.1%1014
Cuba 1.7%1.2%443
Dominican Republic 1.1%0.8%1157
El Salvador 1.0%0.6%684
United States 0.9%0.8%95868
Bolivia 0.9%0.7%656
Paraguay 0.5%0.4%613

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
adslzone.net
99.88%99.91%1.70
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush adslzone.net
Domain:
  adslzone.net
Rank:
  1,050,621
Organic Keywords:
  9,202
Organic Traffic:
  362
Organic Cost:
  $291.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  65
Page Authority:
  54
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,736
Total Backlinks:
  243,915
Follow Links:
  35,428
Nofollow Links:
  208,487
Referring Domains:
  1,596
Referring IPs:
  1,740

How socially engaged is adslzone.net?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  22,870
Linkedin:
  111
Stumbles:
  17
Buffer:
  43
Pins:
  0

How much adslzone.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$168.00
Monthly Revenue:
$5,040.00
Yearly Revenue:
$61,320.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Spain 103,720$115.13
United States 1,208$13.85
Mexico 10,870$10.54
Argentina 6,190$7.37
Colombia 3,623$4.82
Peru 3,623$3.88
Chile 3,170$3.23
Venezuela 4,227$2.83
Cuba 1,812$2.59
Dominican Republic 1,208$2.02
El Salvador 906$0.82
Bolivia 1,057$0.67
Paraguay 604$0.36

How much money do adslzone.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$27.96
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$838.68
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$10,203.88
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
23,226
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
696,780
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,477,488
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Spain 19,707$21.87
United States 217$2.49
Argentina 867$1.03
Mexico 978$0.95
Chile 412$0.42
Peru 362$0.39
Colombia 290$0.39
Cuba 127$0.18
Venezuela 127$0.08
Dominican Republic 48$0.08
El Salvador 36$0.03
Bolivia 42$0.03
Paraguay 12$0.01

How much is adslzone.net worth?

Website Value:
$111,219.38

Where is adslzone.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.190.79.243
ASN:
AS8928 
ISP:
Interoute Communications Limited 
Server Location:
Alicante
60
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 195.190.79.243

How fast does adslzone.net load?

Average Load Time:
(2067 ms) 40 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 22 blocking script resources and 16 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js?hl=es
http://www.adslzone.net/wp/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
http://www.adslzone.net/wp/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
http://www.adslzone.net/app/plugins/google-captcha/js/script.js?ver=1.21
http://www.adslzone.net/app/plugins/responsive-lightbox/assets/nivo/nivo-lightbox.min.js?ver=1.6.9
http://www.adslzone.net/app/plugins/responsive-lightbox/js/front.js?ver=1.6.9
http://www.adslzone.net/app/themes/adslzone-net-mykonos/assets/js/bootstrap.min.js?ver=AZ_Master-71
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js
http://www.adslzone.net/app/plugins/rj-quickcharts/js/min/rjqc-frontend-full.min.js?ver=4.6.1
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gpt/pubads_impl_104.js
http://www.adslzone.net/app/themes/adslzone-net-mykonos/assets/js/navbar-fixed.min.js?ver=AZ_Master-71
http://www.adslzone.net/app/themes/adslzone-net-mykonos/assets/js/cookie.min.js?ver=AZ_Master-71
http://www.adslzone.net/app/themes/adslzone-net-mykonos/assets/js/adslzone.min.js?ver=AZ_Master-71
http://www.adslzone.net/app/themes/adslzone-net-mykonos/assets/js/ads.min.js?ver=AZ_Master-71
http://www.adslzone.net/app/themes/adslzone-net-mykonos/assets/js/theme.min.js?ver=AZ_Master-71
http://www.adslzone.net/app/themes/adslzone-net-mykonos/assets/js/***ytics.min.js?ver=AZ_Master-71
http://www.adslzone.net/app/themes/adslzone-net-mykonos/assets/js/bootstrap-toolkit.min.js?ver=AZ_Master-71
http://www.adslzone.net/app/themes/adslzone-net-mykonos/assets/js/mobile-menu.min.js?ver=AZ_Master-71
http://www.adslzone.net/app/themes/adslzone-net-mykonos/xdevices/mobile/assets/js/xdevice.min.js?ver=AZ_Master-71
http://www.adslzone.net/wp/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.6.1
http://www.adslzone.net/app/plugins/disqus-comment-system/media/js/count.js?ver=4.6.1
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.adslzone.net/app/themes/adslzone-net-mykonos/assets/css/style.css?ver=AZ_Master-71
http://www.adslzone.net/app/themes/adslzone-net-mykonos/assets/css/entypo/entypo.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato:100italic,100,300italic,300,400italic,400,700italic,700,900italic,900
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald:300
http://www.adslzone.net/app/themes/adslzone-net-mykonos/assets/css/animate.min.css?ver=AZ_Master-71
http://www.adslzone.net/app/plugins/google-captcha/css/gglcptch.css?ver=1.21
http://www.adslzone.net/app/plugins/responsive-lightbox/assets/nivo/nivo-lightbox.css?ver=1.6.9
http://www.adslzone.net/app/plugins/responsive-lightbox/assets/nivo/themes/default/default.css?ver=1.6.9
http://www.adslzone.net/app/plugins/mailchimp-for-wp/assets/css/checkbox.min.css?ver=2.3.18
http://www.adslzone.net/app/plugins/rj-quickcharts/css/jquery.jqplot.min.css?ver=4.6.1
http://www.adslzone.net/app/plugins/tablepress-responsive/css/responsive.dataTables.min.css?ver=1.3
http://www.adslzone.net/app/plugins/tablepress/css/default.min.css?ver=1.7
http://www.adslzone.net/app/plugins/mailchimp-for-wp/assets/css/form.min.css?ver=2.3.18
http://www.adslzone.net/app/themes/adslzone-net-mykonos/xdevices/mobile/assets/css/style.css?ver=AZ_Master-71
http://www.adslzone.net/app/plugins/tablepress-responsive/css/tablepress-responsive-flip.min.css?ver=1.3
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,600&subset=latin

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://adslzone.net/
http://www.adslzone.net//
http://www.adslzone.net/

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 45% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://s3-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/assets.cookieconsent.silktide.com/cookie-consent-logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PGXQGD (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/es_ES/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js?_=1478511471598 (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 18.2KiB (37% reduction).

Compressing http://www.adslzone.net/app/themes/adslzone-net-mykonos/assets/img/ext-site-logos-0.5x.png could save 13.2KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://www.adslzone.net/app/themes/adslzone-net-mykonos/assets/img/adslzone-logo_2x.png could save 2.3KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://www.adslzone.net/app/themes/adslzone-net-mykonos/assets/img/adslzone-logo.png could save 1.1KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn2.adslzone.net/app/uploads/2016/11/Gmail.jpg?x=150&y=100 could save 825B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.adslzone.net/app/uploads/2016/11/nokia-d1c.jpg?x=150&y=100 could save 665B (22% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 945B (27% reduction).

Minifying http://www.adslzone.net/app/themes/adslzone-net-mykonos/assets/css/entypo/entypo.css could save 945B (27% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 847B (24% reduction).

Minifying http://www.adslzone.net/app/plugins/responsive-lightbox/js/front.js?ver=1.6.9 could save 847B (24% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <span class="open"></span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…id%253D1016367" class="rhfavicon"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…id%253D1016367" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">facebook.com</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Gestión anuncios</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Gestión anuncios</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Informática/Transmisión de datos

What sites are related to adslzone.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Cache-Control: max-age=300, public
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-backend: balancer
X-Cache: MISS
TP-l2-Cache: HIT
X-Device: desktop
Date: Mon, 07 Nov 2016 09:37:48 GMT
Age: 81
Connection: close
TP-Cache: HIT
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-09-18
Domain Age:
13 years 1 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.scip.es...
Domain Name: ADSLZONE.NET
Registry Domain ID: 103719536_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.scip.es
Registrar URL: http://www.dondominio.com
Updated Date: 2016-06-17T16:10:50+02:00
Creation Date: 2003-09-18T11:36:06+02:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-09-18T11:36:06+02:00
Registrar: DonDominio (SCIP)
Registrar IANA ID: 1383
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +34.871-98-66-00
Reseller:
Domain Status: ok (http://www.icann.org/epp#ok)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Javier Sanz
Registrant Organization: FISIOZONE SL
Registrant Street: Avda. del Talgo, 210 - 3B
Registrant City: Madrid
Registrant State/Province: Madrid
Registrant Postal Code: 28023
Registrant Country: ES
Registrant Phone: +34.911824750
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Javier Sanz
Admin Organization: FISIOZONE SL
Admin Street: Avda. del Talgo, 210 - 3B
Admin City: Madrid
Admin State/Province: Madrid
Admin Postal Code: 28023
Admin Country: ES
Admin Phone: +34.911824750
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Javier Sanz
Tech Organization: FISIOZONE SL
Tech Street: Avda. del Talgo, 210 - 3B
Tech City: Madrid
Tech State/Province: Madrid
Tech Postal Code: 28023
Tech Country: ES
Tech Phone: +34.911824750
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.SERVOTIC.NET
Name Server: NS2.SERVOTIC.NET
Name Server: NS3.SERVOTIC.NET
Name Server: NS4.SERVOTIC.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-11-07T10:37:00+01:00 <<<

For information on the meaning of domain status codes, see:

https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en


This WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only. We do
not guarantee the accuracy of this data. The following uses of this
system are expressly prohibited: (1) use of this system for unlawful
purposes; (2) use of this system to collect information used in the
mass transmission of unsolicited commercial messages in any medium;
(3) use of high volume, automated, electronic processes against this
database. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this
policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ADSLZONE.NET
Registrar: SOLUCIONES CORPORATIVAS IP, SL
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1383
Whois Server: whois.scip.es
Referral URL: http://www.dondominio.com
Name Server: NS1.SERVOTIC.NET
Name Server: NS2.SERVOTIC.NET
Name Server: NS3.SERVOTIC.NET
Name Server: NS4.SERVOTIC.NET
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 06-oct-2015
Creation Date: 18-sep-2003
Expiration Date: 18-sep-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 07 Nov 2016 09:37:45 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 317 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
adslzone.net widget