Adslzone.Net - Info adslzone.net

adslzone.net receives about 69,500 unique visitors and 97,300 (1.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $114.88/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $70,501.67. According to Alexa Traffic Rank adslzone.net is ranked number 8,346 in the world and 0.0139% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in New York, New York, 10016, United States and links to network IP address 185.59.223.153. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - adslzone.net

Ayuda sobre routers, redes, ADSL2+ y televisión ADSL. Dispone de foros, noticias y descargas.
Portal sobre ADSL, fibra óptica, tecnología y telefonía móvil que cuenta con noticias de actualidad, manuales de ayuda y foros
How did adslzone.net look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with adslzone.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is adslzone.net?

69.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
69,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,085,000
Pages per Visit:
1.40
Daily Pageviews:
97,300
Alexa Rank:
8,346 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0139%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
01:56
Bounce rate:
54.32%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
14.62%
Referral:
4.36%
Search:
79.23%
Social:
1.79%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 56.6%64.5%290
Mexico 11.0%8.7%1196
Argentina 7.5%6.2%944
Venezuela 3.7%3.1%1033
Colombia 3.1%2.4%1216
Chile 2.9%2.2%1209
Peru 2.5%1.9%1105
Cuba 2.4%2.1%254
United States 1.2%1.1%78908
Dominican Republic 0.9%0.7%1225
Guatemala 0.9%0.7%843
Costa Rica 0.7%0.6%1111
Panama 0.6%0.4%1267
Bolivia 0.6%0.5%872
France 0.5%0.5%36954

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
adslzone.net
99.82%99.72%1.44
motor.adslzone.net
0.19%0.24%2
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush adslzone.net
SEMrush
Domain:
  adslzone.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,050,621
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  9,202
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  362
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $291.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  60
Page Authority:
  54
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is adslzone.net?

Facebook:
  44
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much adslzone.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$114.88
Monthly Revenue:
$3,446.40
Yearly Revenue:
$41,931.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Spain 62,759$69.66
United States 1,070$12.28
Mexico 8,465$8.21
Argentina 6,033$7.18
Colombia 2,335$3.11
Cuba 2,043$2.92
France 487$2.29
Chile 2,141$2.18
Venezuela 3,016$2.02
Peru 1,849$1.98
Dominican Republic 681$1.14
Panama 389$0.63
Costa Rica 584$0.62
Guatemala 681$0.36
Bolivia 487$0.31

How much money do adslzone.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$18.57
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$557.10
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,778.04
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
14,775
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
443,250
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,392,877
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Spain 11,924$13.24
United States 193$2.21
Argentina 845$1.01
Mexico 762$0.74
Chile 278$0.28
France 54$0.25
Colombia 187$0.25
Cuba 143$0.20
Peru 185$0.20
Venezuela 90$0.06
Dominican Republic 27$0.05
Costa Rica 35$0.04
Panama 19$0.03
Bolivia 19$0.01
Guatemala 14$0.01

How much is adslzone.net worth?

Website Value:
$70,501.67

Where is adslzone.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.59.223.153
ASN:
AS60068 
ISP:
Datacamp Limited 
Server Location:
New York
New York, NY
10016
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 185.59.223.153

How fast does adslzone.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1851 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 22 blocking script resources and 16 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js?hl=es
http://www.adslzone.net/wp/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
http://www.adslzone.net/wp/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
http://www.adslzone.net/app/plugins/google-captcha/js/script.js?ver=1.21
http://www.adslzone.net/app/plugins/responsive-lightbox/assets/nivo/nivo-lightbox.min.js?ver=1.6.9
http://www.adslzone.net/app/plugins/responsive-lightbox/js/front.js?ver=1.6.9
http://www.adslzone.net/app/themes/adslzone-net-mykonos/assets/js/bootstrap.min.js?ver=AZ_Master-71
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js
http://www.adslzone.net/app/plugins/rj-quickcharts/js/min/rjqc-frontend-full.min.js?ver=4.6.1
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gpt/pubads_impl_104.js
http://www.adslzone.net/app/themes/adslzone-net-mykonos/assets/js/navbar-fixed.min.js?ver=AZ_Master-71
http://www.adslzone.net/app/themes/adslzone-net-mykonos/assets/js/cookie.min.js?ver=AZ_Master-71
http://www.adslzone.net/app/themes/adslzone-net-mykonos/assets/js/adslzone.min.js?ver=AZ_Master-71
http://www.adslzone.net/app/themes/adslzone-net-mykonos/assets/js/ads.min.js?ver=AZ_Master-71
http://www.adslzone.net/app/themes/adslzone-net-mykonos/assets/js/theme.min.js?ver=AZ_Master-71
http://www.adslzone.net/app/themes/adslzone-net-mykonos/assets/js/***ytics.min.js?ver=AZ_Master-71
http://www.adslzone.net/app/themes/adslzone-net-mykonos/assets/js/bootstrap-toolkit.min.js?ver=AZ_Master-71
http://www.adslzone.net/app/themes/adslzone-net-mykonos/assets/js/mobile-menu.min.js?ver=AZ_Master-71
http://www.adslzone.net/app/themes/adslzone-net-mykonos/xdevices/mobile/assets/js/xdevice.min.js?ver=AZ_Master-71
http://www.adslzone.net/wp/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.6.1
http://www.adslzone.net/app/plugins/disqus-comment-system/media/js/count.js?ver=4.6.1
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.adslzone.net/app/themes/adslzone-net-mykonos/assets/css/style.css?ver=AZ_Master-71
http://www.adslzone.net/app/themes/adslzone-net-mykonos/assets/css/entypo/entypo.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato:100italic,100,300italic,300,400italic,400,700italic,700,900italic,900
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald:300
http://www.adslzone.net/app/themes/adslzone-net-mykonos/assets/css/animate.min.css?ver=AZ_Master-71
http://www.adslzone.net/app/plugins/google-captcha/css/gglcptch.css?ver=1.21
http://www.adslzone.net/app/plugins/responsive-lightbox/assets/nivo/nivo-lightbox.css?ver=1.6.9
http://www.adslzone.net/app/plugins/responsive-lightbox/assets/nivo/themes/default/default.css?ver=1.6.9
http://www.adslzone.net/app/plugins/mailchimp-for-wp/assets/css/checkbox.min.css?ver=2.3.18
http://www.adslzone.net/app/plugins/rj-quickcharts/css/jquery.jqplot.min.css?ver=4.6.1
http://www.adslzone.net/app/plugins/tablepress-responsive/css/responsive.dataTables.min.css?ver=1.3
http://www.adslzone.net/app/plugins/tablepress/css/default.min.css?ver=1.7
http://www.adslzone.net/app/plugins/mailchimp-for-wp/assets/css/form.min.css?ver=2.3.18
http://www.adslzone.net/app/themes/adslzone-net-mykonos/xdevices/mobile/assets/css/style.css?ver=AZ_Master-71
http://www.adslzone.net/app/plugins/tablepress-responsive/css/tablepress-responsive-flip.min.css?ver=1.3
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,600&subset=latin

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://adslzone.net/
http://www.adslzone.net//
http://www.adslzone.net/

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 45% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://s3-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/assets.cookieconsent.silktide.com/cookie-consent-logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PGXQGD (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/es_ES/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js?_=1478511471598 (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 18.2KiB (37% reduction).

Compressing http://www.adslzone.net/app/themes/adslzone-net-mykonos/assets/img/ext-site-logos-0.5x.png could save 13.2KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://www.adslzone.net/app/themes/adslzone-net-mykonos/assets/img/adslzone-logo_2x.png could save 2.3KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://www.adslzone.net/app/themes/adslzone-net-mykonos/assets/img/adslzone-logo.png could save 1.1KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn2.adslzone.net/app/uploads/2016/11/Gmail.jpg?x=150&y=100 could save 825B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.adslzone.net/app/uploads/2016/11/nokia-d1c.jpg?x=150&y=100 could save 665B (22% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 945B (27% reduction).

Minifying http://www.adslzone.net/app/themes/adslzone-net-mykonos/assets/css/entypo/entypo.css could save 945B (27% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 847B (24% reduction).

Minifying http://www.adslzone.net/app/plugins/responsive-lightbox/js/front.js?ver=1.6.9 could save 847B (24% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <span class="open"></span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…id%253D1016367" class="rhfavicon"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…id%253D1016367" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">facebook.com</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Gestión anuncios</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Gestión anuncios</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  89

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

adslzone.net supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.adslzone.net
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: May 4 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: May 3 23:59:59 2020 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

adslzone.net supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 https://www.adslzone.net/
Location: https://www.adslzone.net/
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Thu, 15 Feb 2018 17:32:14 GMT
Age: 0
Connection: close
TP-Cache: MISS
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 15 Feb 2018 17:32:15 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=1500, public
X-Cache: HIT
TP-l2-Cache: HIT
X-Device: desktop
Age: 576
TP-Cache: HIT
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-09-18
Domain Age:
14 years 4 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.scip.es...
Domain Name: ADSLZONE.NET
Registry Domain ID: 103719536_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.scip.es
Registrar URL: http://www.dondominio.com
Updated Date: 2016-06-17T16:10:50+02:00
Creation Date: 2003-09-18T11:36:06+02:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-09-18T11:36:06+02:00
Registrar: DonDominio (SCIP)
Registrar IANA ID: 1383
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +34.871-98-63-87
Reseller:
Domain Status: ok (http://www.icann.org/epp#ok)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Javier Sanz
Registrant Organization: FISIOZONE SL
Registrant Street: Avda. del Talgo, 210 - 3B
Registrant City: Madrid
Registrant State/Province: Madrid
Registrant Postal Code: 28023
Registrant Country: ES
Registrant Phone: +34.911824750
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Javier Sanz
Admin Organization: FISIOZONE SL
Admin Street: Avda. del Talgo, 210 - 3B
Admin City: Madrid
Admin State/Province: Madrid
Admin Postal Code: 28023
Admin Country: ES
Admin Phone: +34.911824750
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Javier Sanz
Tech Organization: FISIOZONE SL
Tech Street: Avda. del Talgo, 210 - 3B
Tech City: Madrid
Tech State/Province: Madrid
Tech Postal Code: 28023
Tech Country: ES
Tech Phone: +34.911824750
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.SERVOTIC.NET
Name Server: NS2.SERVOTIC.NET
Name Server: NS3.SERVOTIC.NET
Name Server: NS4.SERVOTIC.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-15T18:32:00+01:00 <<<

For information on the meaning of domain status codes, see:

https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en


This WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only. We do
not guarantee the accuracy of this data. The following uses of this
system are expressly prohibited: (1) use of this system for unlawful
purposes; (2) use of this system to collect information used in the
mass transmission of unsolicited commercial messages in any medium;
(3) use of high volume, automated, electronic processes against this
database. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this
policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ADSLZONE.NET
Registry Domain ID: 103719536_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.scip.es
Registrar URL: http://www.dondominio.com
Updated Date: 2015-10-06T16:59:04Z
Creation Date: 2003-09-18T11:36:06Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-09-18T11:36:06Z
Registrar: Soluciones Corporativas IP, SL
Registrar IANA ID: 1383
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 34871986387
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Name Server: NS1.SERVOTIC.NET
Name Server: NS2.SERVOTIC.NET
Name Server: NS3.SERVOTIC.NET
Name Server: NS4.SERVOTIC.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-15T17:32:17Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with adslzone.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
adslzone.net widget